Is SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured milk
- aged parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aged parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), almonds, cashews (cashews, sunflower oil), pistachio kernels, seasoning (maltodextrin, chipotle chili pepper, spices, sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika, salt, paprika extractive, citric acid, natural flavors)
Check SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLESOME NUT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT MIX, WHOLESOME NUT
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


