Is Graze Crunch Multipack Smoky Barbecue 5x 22.5g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried corn (43%), roasted coated peas (43%) (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), sunflower oil, BBQ seasoning (yeast extract, demarara sugar, natural flavouring, salt, onion powder, sugar, potato starch, smoked dextrose powder, garlic powder, smoked paprika powder, acid: citric acid, tomato powder, chilli powder, colour: paprika extract, vegetable oils (canola, coconut))
Check Graze Crunch Multipack Smoky Barbecue 5x 22.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Crunch Multipack Smoky Barbecue 5x 22.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


