Is Smoky Bonfire Double-Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKED SUGAR (WATER, SUGAR, SMOKE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, FLAVOUR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACT, SMOKE.
Check Smoky Bonfire Double-Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky Bonfire Double-Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Smoky Bonfire Double-Smoked Bacon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


