Is Smoky Chicken Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked rice (21%) (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), smokey grilled chicken (16%) (chicken breast, smokey grill seasoning (sugar, tomato powder, smoked paprika powder, salt, maize starch, onion granules, yeast extract, burnt sugar powder, garlic powder, black pepper, rapeseed oil, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), dried parsley, chilli powder), salt), zesty miso dressing (14%) (rapeseed oil, water, rice vinegar, sugar, soya beans, salt, lemon juice, rice, pasteurised free range egg and egg yolk, chilli purée, spirit vinegar, alcohol, cornflour, sesame seed oil, lemor/juice from concentrate, ginger purée, onion puree, lime juice concentrate, garlic puree, garlic powder, cayenne pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (paprika extract)), cooked red quinoa (11%) (water, red quinoa), shelled edamame beans (10%) (soya), pickled red cabbage (6%) (red cabbage, rice vinegar, sugar, salt), cos lettuce, grilled red peppers (5%), grilled yellow peppers (5%), carrot, rocket.

Check Smoky Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad