Is Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Chicpeas, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Coarse Salt, Chiles, Evaporated Cane Juice, Spices, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segratate This Product Form Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segratate This Product Form Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info:
Check Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


