Is Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Chicpeas, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Coarse Salt, Chiles, Evaporated Cane Juice, Spices, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segratate This Product Form Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segratate This Product Form Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info:
Check Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


