Is Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • good manufacturing processes are used to segratate this product form dairy

good manufacturing processes are used to segratate this product form dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicpeas, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Coarse Salt, Chiles, Evaporated Cane Juice, Spices, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segratate This Product Form Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segratate This Product Form Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Allergen Info:

Check Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoky chili and lime flavoured crispy crunchy chickpeas is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleMetro

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SmokyCitrusSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad