Is Smoky Farms Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Powder, (Corn Syrup Solids and Lemon Juice Solids), BHA, Propyl Gallate, and Citric Acid.

Check Smoky Farms Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoky Farms Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep