Is Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast water seasoning
  • natural smoke flavour

chicken breast water seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Water Seasoning (Rice Starch, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin), Toasted Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Smoked Paprika, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Smoke Flavour, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide), May Contain: Sesame Milk Eggs Soy Wheat Mustard

Check Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoky Portuguese Style Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichGrilling