Is Smooth And Creamy Filled Penguin Pals Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)
Check Smooth And Creamy Filled Penguin Pals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth And Creamy Filled Penguin Pals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Smooth And Creamy Filled Penguin Pals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


