Is SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOOTH AND CREAMY MADAGASCAR VANILLA ICE CREAM ROOTED IN A FAMILY RECIPE AND ENHANCED WITH YEARS OF EXPEREINCE, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

IGAKroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping