Is Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue 1 & 2, Carnauba Wax, Dextrose, Milk (Nonfat Dry), Milk Powder (Whole), Non-pareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Conf, Glaze, Rice Bran Wax), Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Peppermint Oil (Natural), Red 3 And 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yellow 5 & 6
Check Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Smooth and Melty Mints - Large (16 oz, Zin: 525433) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


