Is Smooth and Melty Mints - Petite (4 oz, Zin: 525434) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Non-pareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Conf, Glaze, Rice Bran Wax), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Red 3 And 40, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Yellow 5
Check Smooth and Melty Mints - Petite (4 oz, Zin: 525434) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth and Melty Mints - Petite (4 oz, Zin: 525434) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Smooth and Melty Mints - Petite (4 oz, Zin: 525434) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


