Is SMOOTH AND RICH CRISPY MILK CHOCOLATE THINS, MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CEREAL CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), SALT, STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE), VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED)), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check SMOOTH AND RICH CRISPY MILK CHOCOLATE THINS, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH AND RICH CRISPY MILK CHOCOLATE THINS, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


