Is SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing