Is Smooth, Club Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Orange, Apple, Grapefruit, Tangerine, Lime), Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dimethylpolysiloxane
Check Smooth, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


