Is SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- corn starch-modified natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
corn starch-modified natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


