Is SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
This milk chocolate delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced cocoa notes and moderate sweetness. Texture is velvety and melts evenly, making it suitable for snacking, melting over desserts, or incorporating into recipes. Customers often note consistent quality, pleasant melt, and versatile use for baking and casual indulgence at home.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This milk chocolate delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced cocoa notes and moderate sweetness. Texture is velvety and melts evenly, making it suitable for snacking, melting over desserts, or incorporating into recipes. Customers often note consistent quality, pleasant melt, and versatile use for baking and casual indulgence at home.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Allergens: Contains Milk And Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


