Is SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Instant Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter, Pectin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOOTH & CREAMY MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


