Is SMOOTH & CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
- whey
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT), CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


