Is SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRIED MILK, WHEY, VANILLA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


