Is SMOOTH & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SKULLS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- of milk
- butter
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT], PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check SMOOTH & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SKULLS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SKULLS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


