Is Smooth Guacamole, Large Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Guacamole Mix (Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice, 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Serrano Pepper, Vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, Natural Flavor), Pico De Gallo (Tomatoes, Onions, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Olive Oil (Refined Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Jalapeno Pepper, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper)
Check Smooth Guacamole, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Guacamole, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth Guacamole, Large is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGarnishing


