Is SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY, CINNAMON RICE MILK CENTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- anhydrous butter oil
- milk
- butter fat
- evaporated milk
- dry whole milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
anhydrous butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], BUTTER FAT [ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL (MADE OF MILKFAT)], CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, NATURAL GLYCERIN, PURE VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH (VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER)], VANILLA BEAN POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], AND CINNAMON BARK OIL).
Check SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY, CINNAMON RICE MILK CENTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY, CINNAMON RICE MILK CENTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


