Is Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Strawberries Or Blueberries Peach Raspberry (Peaches, Raspberries), Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Colour), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


