Is Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Strawberries Or Blueberries Peach Raspberry (Peaches, Raspberries), Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Colour), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smooth 'n Fruity Strawberry Blueberry Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go