Is Smooth Tofu Medium Firm Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride
Check Smooth Tofu Medium Firm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Tofu Medium Firm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smooth Tofu Medium Firm is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad


