Is Smooth Vegetable Cocktail Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple And/or Grape And/or Pear Juice, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Salt, Vegetable Base (Water, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Celery, Carrot, Cucumber, Green Bell Pepper, Red Beet), Parsley Juice, Concentrated Onion Juice, Natural Flavours, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Spinach Juice, Watercress Juice, Lettuce Juice, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), White Vinegar, Sulphites
Check Smooth Vegetable Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Vegetable Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Smooth Vegetable Cocktail is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


