Is Smooth Vegetable Cocktail Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple And/or Grape And/or Pear Juice, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Salt, Vegetable Base (Water, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Celery, Carrot, Cucumber, Green Bell Pepper, Red Beet), Parsley Juice, Concentrated Onion Juice, Natural Flavours, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Spinach Juice, Watercress Juice, Lettuce Juice, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), White Vinegar, Sulphites
Check Smooth Vegetable Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Vegetable Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Smooth Vegetable Cocktail is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


