Is Smooth Vegetable Cocktail Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple And/or Grape And/or Pear Juice, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Salt, Vegetable Base (Water, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Celery, Carrot, Cucumber, Green Bell Pepper, Red Beet), Parsley Juice, Concentrated Onion Juice, Natural Flavours, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Spinach Juice, Watercress Juice, Lettuce Juice, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), White Vinegar, Sulphites
Check Smooth Vegetable Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooth Vegetable Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Smooth Vegetable Cocktail is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


