Is Smoothie cubes Sunrize Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pineapple, Lime juice, Water, Sea buckthorn berry*, Cauliflower, Acacia powder, Baobab powder*, Camu camu powder*, Pitaya powder, Dehydrated vegetables & seeds blend (spinach, broccoli, sweet potato, maitake mushroom, sunflower seeds), Natural flavour, Sea salt, Stevia leaf extract*. May contain: Soy, Tree nuts. *Organic ingredients Ingrédients: Mangue, Fraise, Pêche, Ananas, Jus de lime, Eau, Baie d'argousier*, Chou-fleur, Poudre d'acacia, Poudre de Baobab*, Poudre de camu camu*, Poudre de pitaya, Mélange de légumes & graines déshydratés (épinard, brocoli, patate douce, champignon maitake, graines de tournesol), Arôme naturel, Sel de mer, Extrait de feuilles de stévia*. * Peut contenir: Soya, Noix. Ingrédients biologiques

Check Smoothie cubes Sunrize against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen, Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SmoothieSnackingBreakfast