Is SMOOTHIE MIX TROPICAL SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, SMOOTHIE MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan tristearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check SMOOTHIE MIX TROPICAL SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, SMOOTHIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTHIE MIX TROPICAL SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, SMOOTHIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
SMOOTHIE MIX TROPICAL SMOOTHIE, PINA COLADA FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, SMOOTHIE MIX is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


