Is SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUCTAN (FIBER), FLAXSEED, HONEY POWDER (GOLDEN SYRUP, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
SMOOTHIE MIX WITH FLAXSEED, BLUEBERRY, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


