Is Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk 38

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut milk 38

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice 50%, Coconut Milk 38% (Coconut Cream, Water), Natural Cane Sugar, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smooze Pineapple Fruit Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go