Is Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 80%, Natural Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Tara Gum, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Where to buy
Smooze Simply Coconut 65mL x 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


