Is Smør Bukk Smør Bukk Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • cream toffees glucose syrup

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FlØtekarameller Ingredienser: Kondensert Melk, Sukker, Smør, Stabilisator (sorbitol), Emulgator (e471), Salt Og Aroma. Cream Toffees Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter, Stabiliser (sorbitol), Emulsifier (e471), Salt And Flavouring.

Check Smør Bukk Smør Bukk Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping