Is S'more Crunchers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate chips, sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, marshmallows, corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, modified cornstarch, water, gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, natural and artificial flavors, graham crackers, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, graham flour, canola oil, molasses, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, honey, natural flavor, sugar, corn syrup, water, modified cornstarch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1, citric acid, sodium citrate, malic acid, sodium lactate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1, sugar, corn syrup, water, modified cornstarch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1, citric acid, sodium citrate, malic acid, sodium lactate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1
Check S'more Crunchers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'more Crunchers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mt. Olive Petite Snack Crunchers
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Snack Crunchers Sweet Petite - 16 Fl. Oz.
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


