Is S'more Crunchers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate chips, sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, marshmallows, corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, modified cornstarch, water, gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, natural and artificial flavors, graham crackers, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, graham flour, canola oil, molasses, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, honey, natural flavor, sugar, corn syrup, water, modified cornstarch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1, citric acid, sodium citrate, malic acid, sodium lactate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1, sugar, corn syrup, water, modified cornstarch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1, citric acid, sodium citrate, malic acid, sodium lactate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1
Check S'more Crunchers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'more Crunchers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mt. Olive Petite Snack Crunchers
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Snack Crunchers Sweet Petite - 16 Fl. Oz.
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Chobani Flip Low Fat Greek Yogurt -S'more and Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


