Is S'more Please! Ice Cream Vegan?

Description
Toasted Marshmallow Ice Cream with Graham Cracker Swiurls & Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- frozen egg yolk
- eggs
- liquid egg-white
- honey
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- natural flavour
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted Marshmallow Ice Cream with Graham Cracker Swiurls & Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar, corn syrup, brown sugar, corn syrup solids, honey, blackstrap molasses), Soybean oil, Wheat flour, Frozen egg yolk, Corn starch, Water, Graham flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa, Salt, Butter oil, Liquid egg-white, Canola oil, Caramel, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Tapioca starch, Cocoa butter, Pectin, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check S'more Please! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'more Please! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


