Is S'MORES BAR, HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARSHMALLOW BITS (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check S'MORES BAR, HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES BAR, HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


