Is S'mores Choco & Marshmallow Pop Tarts Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(EN) CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVOUR FROSTED PASTRY. INGREDIENTS: Wheat flour, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, sugar, palm oil, wheat bran, wheat starch, colours (annatto norbixin, calcium carbonate), humectant (glycerol), natural flavourings, emulsifier (soy lecithin), preservative (sodium propionate), raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, E450), salt, fat reduced cocoa powder, beef gelatin, citric acid, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, stabiliser (xanthan gum), carrot concentrate.
Check S'mores Choco & Marshmallow Pop Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores Choco & Marshmallow Pop Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


