Is S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy and fluffy textures combine with toasty-sweet and creamy flavor notes, creating a contrast of crisp bite and airy softness. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, and party bowls. Reviewers highlight enjoyable texture contrast and sweetness, while some report occasional clumping or melting during shipping, especially in warm conditions.
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cereal
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
graham cereal
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy and fluffy textures combine with toasty-sweet and creamy flavor notes, creating a contrast of crisp bite and airy softness. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, and party bowls. Reviewers highlight enjoyable texture contrast and sweetness, while some report occasional clumping or melting during shipping, especially in warm conditions.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


