Is S'MORES FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, S'MORES Lactose Free?

Description
Campfire-inspired flavor with sweet, toasted notes; texture is typically chewy with intermittent crunchy bits and a dense, slightly gritty finish. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after activity. Reviews mention generally authentic flavor for some, variable sweetness perception, mixed opinions on density, and appreciated portability and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campfire-inspired flavor with sweet, toasted notes; texture is typically chewy with intermittent crunchy bits and a dense, slightly gritty finish. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after activity. Reviews mention generally authentic flavor for some, variable sweetness perception, mixed opinions on density, and appreciated portability and packaging.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERINE, MARSHMALLOWS (XYLITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, PEA PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT), PALM OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, WATER.
Check S'MORES FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


