Is S'MORES FLAVORING SYRUP, S'MORES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This campfire-inspired flavoring syrup offers sweet, smoky and toasted-caramel notes with a glossy, viscous texture that pours and drizzles smoothly. Commonly used to flavor coffee, hot chocolate, milkshakes, ice cream and dessert toppings, reviewers note robust taste and versatility but mention it can be very sweet and thick for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Caramel Color

Check S'MORES FLAVORING SYRUP, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S'MORES FLAVORING SYRUP, S'MORES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drink MixerTopping