Is S'mores Flavoured Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Corn syrup, Sugar, Palm and high monounsaturated canola oil shortening, Fructose, Semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Cellulose gum, Water, Glycerin, Canola and soybean oil, Calcium carbonate, Cocoa powder, Modified corn starch, Egg whites, Natural and artificial flavour, Salt, Baking soda, Sodium aluminum phosphate, Soy lecithin, Gelatin, Modified milk ingredients, Locust bean gum, Xanthan gum, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium hexametaphopshate, Rosemary extract, Colour.
Check S'mores Flavoured Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'mores Flavoured Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


