Is S'mores Flavoured Bars Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • calcium carbonate
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Corn syrup, Sugar, Palm and high monounsaturated canola oil shortening, Fructose, Semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Cellulose gum, Water, Glycerin, Canola and soybean oil, Calcium carbonate, Cocoa powder, Modified corn starch, Egg whites, Natural and artificial flavour, Salt, Baking soda, Sodium aluminum phosphate, Soy lecithin, Gelatin, Modified milk ingredients, Locust bean gum, Xanthan gum, Tricalcium phosphate, Sodium hexametaphopshate, Rosemary extract, Colour.

Check S'mores Flavoured Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go