Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Coconut Oil, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Soy
Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


