Is S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.
Check S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


