Is S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • wheat flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.

Check S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? S'MORES GRAHAM SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOWY FILLING, S'MORES | Spoonful