Is S'MORES POPCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • milk
  • milk coating
  • butter
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, MILK COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER [MILK], COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR.

Check S'MORES POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go